2018 Warrior Volleyball Schedule-JV Orange & JV White

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 3 vs. Cedar Park, Georgetown, Hays # @ Westwood TBD
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
Sat. 4 vs. Lake Travis, Rouse, Dripping Springs # @ Lake Travis TBD
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
Mon. 6 vs. Dripping Springs @ Dripping Springs (JVO); @ Westwood (JVW) 5:00 PM
  Pre-Season Match
  vs. Rouse @ Dripping Springs (JVO); @ Westwood (JVW) 6:30 PM (JVO); 7:00 PM (JVW)
  Pre-Season Match
Thu. 9 vs. TBD # @ Westwood TBD
  Westwood Showcase Tournament--JVO/JVW/FR Host
Fri. 10 vs. TBD # @ Westwood TBD
  Westwood Showcase Tournament--JVO/JVW/FR Host
Sat. 11 vs. TBD # @ Westwood TBD
  Westwood Showcase Tournament--JVO/JVW/FR Host
Mon. 13 vs. Lake Travis @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 5:30 PM
  Pre-Season Match
Tue. 14 vs. Cedar Park @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 5:30 PM
  Pre-Season Match
Fri. 17 vs. Weiss @ Westwood 6:00 PM (JVW); 7:00 PM (JVO)
  Pre-Season Match
Sat. 18 vs. TBD @ Round Rock High School TBD
  Round Rock Flex/Freshman Tournament (JVW only)
Tue. 21 vs. Leander * @ Leander High School 5:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. St. Stephen's @ Westwood 5:30 PM (JVW); 6:30 PM (JVO)
Tue. 28 vs. Round Rock * @ Round Rock High School 5:30 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Stony Point * @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 5:30 PM
  SPONSOR NIGHT
 
September
Tue. 4 vs. McNeil * @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 5:30 PM
  FACULTY NIGHT
Fri. 7 vs. Cedar Ridge * @ Cedar Ridge High School 5:30 PM
Sat. 8 vs. TBD @ Stony Point High School TBD
  Stony Point JV Tournament (JVO only)
Thu. 13 vs. TBD @ Georgetown High School TBD
  Georgetown JV & Freshman Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Hendrickson * @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 5:30 PM
  HEROES NIGHT
Sat. 15 vs. TBD @ Georgetown High School TBD
  Georgetown JV & Freshman Tournament
Tue. 18 vs. Vandergrift * @ Vandergrift High School 5:30 PM
Fri. 21 vs. Vista Ridge * @ Vista Ridge High School 5:30 PM
Tue. 25 vs. Leander * @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 5:30 PM
  FUTURE WARRIORS NIGHT
Fri. 28 vs. Round Rock * @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 5:30 PM
  DIG PINK NIGHT
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Stony Point * @ Stony Point High School 5:30 PM
Fri. 5 vs. McNeil * @ McNeil High School 5:30 PM (JVW); 6:30 PM (JVO)
Tue. 9 vs. Cedar Ridge * @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 5:30 PM
  STUDENT NIGHT
Tue. 16 vs. Hendrickson * @ Hendrickson High School 5:30 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Vandergrift * @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 6:30 PM
  PARENT NIGHT/ HOMECOMING
Tue. 23 vs. Vista Ridge * @ Westwood [JVO-FH; JVW-Aux] 5:30 PM
  SENIOR NIGHT
Fri. 26 at TBD # TBD
  Tie-Breaker/ Playoff Warm-Up Match (sub-varsity expected to attend)
Mon. 29 at TBD # % TBD
  Bi-District Playoff (sub-varsity expected to attend)
Tue. 30 at TBD # % TBD
  Bi-District Playoff (sub-varsity expected to attend)
 
November
Thu. 1 at TBD # % TBD
  Area Playoff (sub-varsity expected to attend)
Fri. 2 at TBD # % TBD
  Area Playoff (sub-varsity expected to attend)
Mon. 5 at TBD # % TBD
  Regional Quarterfinal Playoff (sub-varsity expected to attend)
Tue. 6 at TBD # % TBD
  Regional Quarterfinal Playoff (sub-varsity expected to attend)
Fri. 9 at TBD # % TBD
  Regional Semi-Finals (sub-varsity expected to attend)
Sat. 10 at TBD # % TBD
  Regional Finals Playoff
Fri. 16 at TBD # % TBD
  State Semi-Finals
Sat. 17 at TBD # % TBD
  State Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason