2018 Warrior Volleyball Schedule-Varsity

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 3 vs. Cedar Park, Georgetown, Hays # @ Westwood
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
Sat. 4 vs. Lake Travis, Rouse, Dripping Springs # @ Lake Travis
  Pre-Season Scrimmage
Mon. 6 vs. Dripping Springs @ Dripping Springs 5:00 PM W, 3-0
  Pre-Season Match
  vs. Rouse @ Dripping Springs 6:30 PM W, 3-0
  Pre-Season Match
Thu. 9 vs. Pflugerville @ Westwood Pool Play - Day 1 W, 2-0
  Westwood Showcase Tournament
  vs. TMI-Episcopal @ Westwood Pool Play - Day 1 W, 2-0
  Westwood Showcase Tournament
  vs. Belton @ Westwood Pool Play - Day 1 W, 2-1
  Westwood Showcase Tournament
Fri. 10 vs. Ellison @ Westwood Pool Play - Day 2 W, 2-0
  Westwood Showcase Tournament
  vs. Lorena @ Westwood Pool Play - Day 2 W, 2-0
  Westwood Showcase Tournament
  vs. Cedar Park @ Westwood Pool Play - Day 2 W, 2-1
  Westwood Showcase Tournament
Sat. 11 vs. McNeil @ Westwood Gold Bracket W, 2-0
  Westwood Showcase Tournament
  vs. Round Rock @ Westwood Gold Bracket--Semi-Final W, 2-0
  Westwood Showcase Tournament
  vs. Antonian Prep @ Westwood Gold Bracket--FINAL L, 2-0
  Westwood Showcase Tournament
Mon. 13 vs. Lake Travis @ Westwood 6:30 PM W, 3-0
  Pre-Season Match
Tue. 14 vs. Cedar Park @ Westwood 6:30 PM L, 3-2
  Pre-Season Match
Thu. 16 vs. Ridge Point @ New Braunfels, TX Pool Play - Day 1 L, 2-0
  Fraulein VolleyFest
  vs. Warren @ New Braunfels, TX Pool Play - Day 1 L, 2-0
  Fraulein VolleyFest
  vs. Bowie @ New Braunfels, TX Pool Play - Day 1 W, 2-0
  Fraulein VolleyFest
Fri. 17 vs. Incarnate Word @ New Braunfels, TX Pool Play - Day 2 W, 2-0
  Fraulein VolleyFest
  vs. Arlington @ New Braunfels, TX Pool Play - Day 2 L, 2-1
  Fraulein VolleyFest
  vs. North Crowley @ New Braunfels, TX Pool Play - Day 2 W, 2-0
  Fraulein VolleyFest
Sat. 18 vs. Katy @ New Braunfels, TX Bronze Bracket L, 2-0
  Fraulein VolleyFest
  vs. Vista Ridge @ New Braunfels, TX Bronze Bracket W, 2-0
  Fraulein VolleyFest
  vs. Georgetown @ New Braunfels, TX Bronze Bracket L, 2-0
  Fraulein VolleyFest
Tue. 21 vs. Leander * @ Leander High School 6:30 PM W, 3-0
Thu. 23 vs. Shadow Creek @ LISD Pool Play - Day 1 W, 2-0
  Volleypalooza Tournament
  vs. Mansfield @ LISD Pool Play - Day 1 W, 2-1
  Volleypalooza Tournament
  vs. Montgomery @ LISD Pool Play - Day 1 W, 2-0
  Volleypalooza Tournament
Fri. 24 vs. Cypress Ranch @ LISD Pool Play - Day 2 L, 2-0
  Volleypalooza Tournament
  vs. The Woodlands @ LISD Pool Play - Day 2 L, 2-0
  Volleypalooza Tournament
  vs. Rouse @ LISD Pool Play - Day 2 W, 2-0
  Volleypalooza Tournament
Sat. 25 vs. Dawson @ LISD Bronze Bracket L, 2-1
  Volleypalooza Tournament
  vs. Randall @ LISD Bronze Bracket L, 2-0
  Volleypalooza Tournament
Tue. 28 vs. Round Rock * @ Round Rock High School 6:30 PM W, 3-2
Fri. 31 vs. Stony Point * @ Westwood 6:30 PM W, 3-0
  SPONSOR NIGHT
 
September
Tue. 4 vs. McNeil * @ Westwood 6:30 PM W, 3-1
  FACULTY NIGHT
Fri. 7 vs. Cedar Ridge * @ Cedar Ridge High School 6:30 PM L, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Hendrickson * @ Westwood 6:30 PM W, 3-0
  HEROES NIGHT
Tue. 18 vs. Vandegrift * @ Vandergrift High School 6:30 PM L, 3-2
Fri. 21 vs. Vista Ridge * @ Vista Ridge High School 6:30 PM L, 3-2
Tue. 25 vs. Leander * @ Westwood 6:30 PM
  FUTURE WARRIORS NIGHT
Fri. 28 vs. Round Rock * @ Westwood 6:30 PM
  DIG PINK NIGHT
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Stony Point * @ Stony Point High School 6:30 PM
Fri. 5 vs. McNeil * @ McNeil High School 5:30 PM
Tue. 9 vs. Cedar Ridge * @ Westwood 6:30 PM
  STUDENT NIGHT
Tue. 16 vs. Hendrickson * @ Hendrickson High School 6:30 PM W, 3-0
Fri. 19 vs. Vandegrift * @ Westwood 5:30 PM
  PARENT NIGHT/ HOMECOMING
Tue. 23 vs. Vista Ridge * @ Westwood 6:30 PM W, 3-2
  SENIOR NIGHT
Tue. 30 vs. Westwood % @ Rudder High School (Bryan, TX) 6:00 PM
  Bi-District Playoff
 
November
Thu. 1 at TBD % TBD
  Area Playoff
Fri. 2 at TBD % TBD
  Area Playoff
Mon. 5 at TBD % TBD
  Regional Quarterfinal Playoff
Tue. 6 at TBD % TBD
  Regional Quarterfinal Playoff
Fri. 9 at TBD % TBD
  Regional Semi-Finals & Finals Playoff
Sat. 10 at TBD % TBD
  Regional Semi-Finals & Finals Playoff
Fri. 16 at TBD % TBD
  State Semi-Finals & Finals
Sat. 17 at TBD % TBD
  State Semi-Finals & Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason