Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

ALL-STATE


All-State Designation is given to the top 24 swims / dives from the TISCA, District, Regional and State Championship Meets 

First Team All State - 1st through 8th Place
Second Team All State - 9th through 16th Place
Honorable Mention All State - 17th through 24th Place

Academic - 3.75/4.00 GPA

2017-18

Category Recipient Event(s)
Second Team

KyAnh Truong

 

 

 

Ashlyn Carroll

 

 

Sam Caro

 

 

Evelyn Ngo

 

 

Matthew Lane

 

Kyle Varozza

 

Staley Varozza

 

Joshua Louie

 

Baron Close

50 Free

200 Freestyle Relay

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

200 Medley Relay

 

100 Breaststroke

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

Diving

 

Honorable Mention

Ashlyn Carroll

 

KyAnh Truong

 

Staley Varozza

 

Cole Hebert

 

Matthew Lane

 

Kyle Varozza

 

Alex Hao

100 Fly

 

100 Fly

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay


200 Freestyle Relay

Academic

Jacob Stubbs

Ashlyn Carroll

Abbey Truong

Evelyn Ngo

Avi Saini

Eli Blinchevsky

Annie Bowers

Rory Gatson

Emily Ngo

 2016-17

Category Recipient Event(s)
First Team

Liam Tan
 

Matthew Lane

 

Staley Varozza

 

Kyle Varozza

200 Medley  Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

Second Team

Liam Tan

 

 

Matthew Lane

 

Baron Close

200 Individual Medley

100 Freestyle

 

100 Breaststroke

 

Diving

Honorable Mention

Ashlyn Carroll

 

Grace Bradford

 

Samantha Caro

 

Angela Wang

 

Staley Varozza

 

Liam Tan

 

Matthew Lane

 

Kyle Varozza

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

Academic

 

Jacob Stubbs

Ashlyn Carroll

Mihai Cipleu

Samantha Caro

Angela Wang

Anne Feng

Catherine Li

Alexander Hao

Rory Gatson

Sofia Martinez

2015-16

Category Recipient Event(s)
First Team

Greg Raper

 

 

Liam Tan

 

Adam Toler

 

Preston Varozza

 

 

200 Medley Relay

50 Freestyle

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

100 Freestyle

100 Backstroke

Second Team

Cole Hebert

 

Greg Raper

 

Liam Tan

 

 

Preston Varozza

400 Freestyle Relay

 

400 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Individual Medley

400 Freestyle Relay

 

400 Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention

Ashlyn Carroll

 

Claire Mahoney

 

Portia Perley

 

Angela Wang

 

 

Greg Raper

 

Liam Tan

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

100 Breaststroke

 

100 Butterfly

 

100 Butterfly

Academic

 

Ryan Cain

Neil Chaudhury

Billy Li

Claire Mahoney

Garrett Mott

Mayna Nguyen

Liam Tan

Adam Toler

Angela Wang

 

   2014-15

Category Recipient Event(s)
First Team

Ryan Larson

 

Matthew Mahoney

 

Greg Raper

 

Preston Varozza

 

400 Freestyle Relay

 

400 Freestyle Relay

 

400 Freestyle Relay

 

400 Freestyle Relay

100 Backstroke

Second Team

Andre Chan

 

Matthew Mahoney

 

 

Greg Raper

 

Preston Varozza

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

100 Backstroke

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

Honorable Mention

Ashlyn Carroll

 

 

Maggie Chan

 

Ryan Larson

 

Claire Mahoney

 

Matthew Mahoney

 

 

 

Greg Raper

 

Preston Varozza

 

 

Angela Wang

100 Butterfly

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

 

100 Butterfly

100 Freestyle

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Individual Medley

200 Freestyle Relay

 

200 Medley Relay

Academic

Dhruva Athreya

Kelsey Beavers

Andre Chan

Maggie Chan

Wilhelm Kang

Hannah Larson

Billy Li

Claire Mahoney

Matthew Mahoney

Garrett Mott

Mayna Nguyen

Jason Oh